We helpen je graag verder! 020 - 211 10 10 Vragen? 020 - 211 10 10
One Off Two Tonner
€ 29.000,-

One Off Two Tonner

€ 29.000,-
1985
11.8 Lengte (m)
Composiet
2036
Bach Yachting

Bach Yachting

Zuidersluisweg 41
8243 RC Lelystad


4 jaar actief
op Botentekoop.nl

032074... Toon Vermeld Botentekoop.nl wanneer je contact opneemt met de verkoper.


Aangeboden door:

Bach Yachting

Zuidersluisweg 41
8243 RC Lelystad


4 jaar actief
op Botentekoop.nl

032074... Toon Vermeld Botentekoop.nl wanneer je contact opneemt met de verkoper.


Bach Yachting

Zuidersluisweg 41
8243 RC Lelystad


4 jaar actief
op Botentekoop.nl

032074... Toon Vermeld Botentekoop.nl wanneer je contact opneemt met de verkoper.

Eindelijk de gedroomde boot gevonden maar nog niet direct het geld beschikbaar? Een lening afsluiten doe je niet zomaar. Denk goed na over de financiële gevolgen zodat je vooraf zeker weet dat er achteraf geen tegenvallers zijn. Lees verder.



Het vaarverkeer in de Nederlandse wateren neemt steeds meer toe. Door de drukte op het water is de kans op schade ook steeds groter. Zorg voor een passende bootverzekering die vaargebied en -gedrag dekt. Lees verder.





Omschrijving One Off Two Tonner

Stored on dry land since 2015

Algemeen
Overig:

Year built : 1985
Architect : Tony Castro
Boatyard : Vision Yachts Clarence Boatyard Cowes, Isle of Wright, UK
Former names : Blade, Peter Pan
Sister ship : Intrigue, Australia’s 1985 Admiral’s Cup entree

Owners comments:

Built in 1986 in the UK under the direction of naval architect Tony Castro, Esprit de Corps I was named Blade. This 40-foot one design was both an elegant innovative technical deisgn for tis time and was destined to race in the Admiral’s cup.

In the early 90’s the sail company North Sails used the boat as a test sailboat and in 1996 the boat and her crew represented Canada in the Key West Race week.

Following her glory days, she was left in the great lakes by her owner where she attracted the attention of two passionate sailors. It was in 1998 that Yvon Pelletier and Pierre Bégin purchased the boat and began major renovations. The time work spent can be measured in months, that it took to restore the carbon epoxy and kevlar hull, to renew the piping and the electronics aboard and to intall a teck floor. At this stage the boat was renamed Peter Pan.

Finally it was in 2010 that the boat changed owner’s once more and became the property of the currrent owners. 

Stored on dry land since 2015, the boat is warehoused in Quebec and meticulously taken care of and serves as a training boat for the crew.


Accommodatie
Overig:
  • Marine Heads 
  • 4 individual bunks + 1 double bunk (sleeps 6)
  • Interior cushions 
  • Custom-built double-headed stove on gimble 

Motor, electra, water
Overig:
  • Mitsubishi inboard, shaft, 22kW
  • Start and controls from the cockpit

Electrics

  • Brand new 12V start battery
  • 12V House+Service battery

Tuigage
Overig:
  • Mostly North Sails
  • Mainsail 3DL, delaminated
  • Jib 3DL from 2002, very good
  • Jib Kevlar, fair
  • Jib 2 Kevlar, fair
  • Mid-Heavy spinnaker, very good
  • Light spinnaker, new
  • Light spinnaker, very good
  • Strom Jib, very good

Navigatie en electronica
Overig:
  • B&G + Raymarine
  • B&G Speed and Depth transducers
  • Raymarine Wind gage and transducer
  • Raymarine GPS Chart Plotter
  • 2 magnetic compass

Uitrusting
Overig:
  • 4 Lewmar winches (dual speed)
  • 2 Lewmar winches (triple speed)
  • Tiller with extension 
  • Carbon Spinnaker pole 
  • Cradle

One Off Two Tonner uit 1985 te koop op Botentekoop.nl.

One Off Two Tonner

Lees verder
Sluiten

Basisinformatie


Merk: One Off
Type: Two Tonner
Lengte (m): 11.80
Breedte (m): 4.10
Diepgang (m): 1.70
Conditie: Gebruikt
Bouwjaar: 1985
Valuta: Eur
BTW: Not Paid

Voertuig Specificaties


Rompmateriaal: Composiet
Ligplaats: Onbekend
Ligplaats Land: CA

Interieur


Pagina Afdrukken

Aangeboden door:

Bach Yachting

Bach Yachting

Zuidersluisweg 41
8243 RC Lelystad


4 jaar actief
op Botentekoop.nl

032074... Toon Vermeld Botentekoop.nl wanneer je contact opneemt met de verkoper.
Pagina Afdrukken
Bericht
Ongeldig e-mailadres
Vul verplichte velden in

Meer advertenties van deze aanbieder

Bavaria 45 Cruiser
Sealine C48
Dufour 450 Grand Large

Laatst bekeken

One Off Two Tonner
© 1996 - 2020 Botentekoop.nl is een activiteit van Arimpex Media Services.